Per Capita GDP in US Dollars




Cameroon

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division, World Bank
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)657.76664.93731.70892.311,0061,0301,0811,2161,3971,3391,3091,4301,3811,4941,5711,3541,3741,452
GNI per capita (US dollars)1,8601,9202,0002,1202,2302,2802,4002,4502,5102,5402,5702,6602,7402,8503,0303,1403,250
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)0.9
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)1.01.71.61.94.0-0.70.72.10.7-0.60.61.31.82.63.12.91.9

Central African Republic

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division, World Bank
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)254.82254.41265.45299.50327.71342.26365.92410.43467.89460.79457.19506.23498.12347.91388.79359.15394.02427.71
GNI per capita (US dollars)640.00670.00700.00660.00700.00720.00770.00810.00820.00840.00870.00920.00970.00620.00640.00670.00700.00
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)2.9
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-0.2-1.4-2.5-8.80.90.62.92.21.00.52.51.42.6-36.80.74.13.4

Chad

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division, World Bank
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)188.88224.49251.12331.10517.16663.61715.16779.29931.51819.32823.67942.501,1021,0511,082834.77779.61719.26
GNI per capita (US dollars)780.00850.00890.00860.001,1501,3501,3401,4101,4001,6301,8201,8201,9501,9802,0902,1101,950
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-6.1
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-4.17.44.410.028.84.1-5.013.9-2.05.611.34.14.8-7.70.10.5-5.7

Comoros

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division, World Bank
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)777.98819.54896.831,1271,2761,2871,3351,4821,6311,5871,5491,6271,5891,6991,7281,4211,4451,330
GNI per capita (US dollars)1,1801,2001,2101,2301,2681,3001,3501,4871,6251,5841,5461,6251,5841,7001,7321,5101,520
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)1.1
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-0.2-0.2-0.1-0.3-0.50.40.3-18.14.70.82.33.43.86.31.4-0.41.7

Congo

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division, World Bank
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)998.20842.71886.36998.101,2891,6372,0121,8702,4732,1952,8003,2792,9472,9512,8901,7001,5172,147
GNI per capita (US dollars)2,5102,5802,7302,8002,6602,8002,9603,0103,3603,4603,8203,8704,1404,3204,8305,8405,380
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-5.6
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)4.61.01.8-1.90.64.49.4-9.82.79.011.5-1.76.7-4.97.0-15.3-5.3

Democratic Republic of the Congo

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division, World Bank
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)177.14172.54175.14173.92194.17218.52255.59286.51327.77298.81334.23387.32424.86458.13487.08497.63512.31462.78
GNI per capita (US dollars)410.00390.00400.00420.00450.00470.00500.00520.00530.00550.00570.00600.00630.00640.00700.00740.00730.00
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)0.4
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-9.2-4.80.02.43.42.82.02.82.8-0.53.63.43.64.95.93.4-0.9

Djibouti

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division, World Bank
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)774.68788.16798.93827.24864.37904.73965.381,0481,1861,2111,2541,3341,4241,5531,7421,8732,0071,928
GNI per capita (US dollars)1,7401,7601,8101,9802,1102,2001,0721,1561,2951,2931,3381,4241,5211,6581,8602,0002,143
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)2.5
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-1.7-0.31.41.51.41.610.93.33.33.71.82.73.03.27.17.97.0

Equatorial Guinea

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division, World Bank
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)2,4593,4514,0775,3247,75511,25012,73215,76222,74216,53017,13621,45221,55820,24719,24610,7178,7429,850
GNI per capita (US dollars)5,5305,5207,2706,6308,13014,19023,33026,79028,49024,80019,40022,23024,06022,66021,70019,44017,020
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-6.7
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)8.661.115.49.018.94.20.710.112.5-3.2-12.91.93.7-8.1-3.6-12.6-12.0

Gabon

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division, World Bank
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)4,6114,1054,1744,9375,7506,8277,1428,35310,0947,3677,85410,0059,0899,3709,2837,0777,0027,221
GNI per capita (US dollars)11,93012,56012,90012,83012,29013,61012,65013,11012,64012,72013,07013,71014,81015,42016,65016,43016,720
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-1.2
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-3.7-0.2-4.2-0.1-1.9-1.7-5.93.2-6.4-3.33.63.51.72.11.10.9-0.5

Sao Tome and Principe

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division, World Bank
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)522.82510.02559.42649.34693.31810.86843.80894.091,1261,1001,1301,3041,3811,6201,8241,6151,7151,921
GNI per capita (US dollars)477.671,5601,5901,7201,7801,9402,2302,3302,4302,4502,6002,7002,7202,9103,1003,1303,240
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)1.6
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-1.50.9-0.34.51.44.66.60.95.70.14.32.00.82.54.21.61.9


GDP per capita (US dollars)

United Nations Statistics Division
Country2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
Algeria4,4635,4325,5655,4725,4664,1603,9174,055
Angola3,5864,6165,1025,2585,4134,1333,7114,247
Benin757.70825.95834.30910.67930.84799.66818.01826.48
Botswana6,3467,4846,9027,0017,4946,5216,9177,596
Burkina Faso575.45666.84673.82699.78703.82575.32627.20642.14
Burundi231.80247.23249.73255.37273.54275.89273.06290.44
Cabo Verde3,3133,6703,4083,5593,5302,9953,0383,245
Cameroon1,3091,4301,3811,4941,5711,3541,3741,452
Central African Republic457.19506.23498.12347.91388.79359.15394.02427.71
Chad823.67942.501,1021,0511,082834.77779.61719.26
Comoros1,5491,6271,5891,6991,7281,4211,4451,330
Congo2,8003,2792,9472,9512,8901,7001,5172,147
Cote d'Ivoire1,2201,2281,2511,4241,5671,4211,5521,566
Democratic Republic of the Congo334.23387.32424.86458.13487.08497.63512.31462.78
Djibouti1,2541,3341,4241,5531,7421,8732,0071,928
Egypt2,5522,6903,1152,9883,2353,3882,8232,000
Equatorial Guinea17,13621,45221,55820,24719,24610,7178,7429,850
Eritrea482.15582.79677.92753.04853.72986.751,0931,147
Eswatini3,6883,9233,8313,5903,4463,1512,9833,224
Ethiopia300.01338.48456.61490.50556.28631.59686.64720.34
Gabon7,85410,0059,0899,3709,2837,0777,0027,221
Gambia, the562.85517.79506.38486.09442.75474.99483.61709.08
Ghana1,3131,5751,6301,8151,4501,3541,5172,046
Guinea634.92614.87677.04726.09743.59725.07683.78802.73
Guinea-Bissau545.70688.14603.93621.94595.11572.97618.30723.63
Kenya967.34987.451,1551,2291,3351,3501,4551,508
Lesotho1,1731,3521,2821,1961,1751,0741,0171,178
Liberia327.24377.87414.68451.67467.58593.14597.51583.83
Libya13,1216,55316,32210,6244,9605,9936,8263,942
Madagascar491.74568.95543.59567.60503.05470.68450.79516.54
Malawi458.87512.17355.40314.71349.49365.91293.96340.42
Mali708.37835.09777.35803.86848.23746.40778.10821.69
Mauritania1,2021,3891,3661,4291,3191,1441,0851,129
Mauritius8,0169,2079,3109,66310,1849,2759,67910,565
Morocco2,8763,0852,9483,1583,2082,9072,9373,070
Mozambique419.23526.53594.52605.99623.29528.31379.13426.44
Namibia5,1925,6015,7495,4905,3934,7704,4155,227
Niger348.15375.58391.52416.14429.79362.75364.16378.07
Nigeria2,3272,5422,7552,9973,2222,7302,1761,969
Rwanda563.49617.31678.08688.88706.57711.90711.04748.35
Sao Tome and Principe1,1301,3041,3811,6201,8241,6151,7151,921
Senegal1,0011,0811,0371,0511,050913.16947.631,333
Seychelles10,61211,09011,48114,31714,40114,69115,21715,693
Sierra Leone399.15445.04561.86710.81708.47582.38496.84494.84
Somalia88.8786.04102.31106.51101.7295.7992.06104.14
South Africa7,2767,9687,4786,8196,4335,7415,2746,151
South Sudan1,5101,703884.591,2011,3741,128534.27452.77
Sudan1,5671,9771,7191,7341,8382,0582,0942,967
Togo526.86579.01564.70613.44632.07563.48584.94613.76
Tunisia4,1404,2574,1384,2004,2723,8153,6573,475
Uganda583.90622.86674.93687.24719.71627.91610.00646.22
United Republic of Tanzania693.87725.53812.25900.12947.72870.43880.75933.56
Zambia1,4631,6451,7351,8511,7381,3191,2701,513
Zimbabwe713.60839.09955.651,0111,0271,019998.351,091

Select country: