Per Capita GDP in US Dollars




Cameroon

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

International Monetary Fund (IMF), World Bank, United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)630.70649.52705.62862.271,0051,0071,0561,1881,3681,3101,2821,4031,3571,4711,5521,3391,3781,4421,5561,515
GNI per capita (US dollars)1,8601,9202,0002,1202,2302,2802,4002,4502,5102,5402,5702,6602,7402,8503,0303,1403,250
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)0.9
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)1.01.71.61.94.0-0.70.72.10.7-0.60.61.31.82.63.12.91.9

Central African Republic

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

International Monetary Fund (IMF), World Bank, United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)238.51242.79260.87310.30336.41356.69381.32427.31485.81482.65492.08548.97555.40366.87403.23353.81373.30415.65448.74447.99
GNI per capita (US dollars)640.00670.00700.00660.00700.00720.00770.00810.00820.00840.00870.00920.00970.00620.00640.00670.00700.00
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)2.9
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-0.2-1.4-2.5-8.80.90.62.92.21.00.52.51.42.6-36.80.74.13.4

Chad

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

International Monetary Fund (IMF), World Bank, United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)210.22252.59287.30360.74567.51738.89804.53915.121,072933.991,0471,1631,1561,1801,241946.88860.51827.15884.82861.25
GNI per capita (US dollars)780.00850.00890.00860.001,1501,3501,3401,4101,4001,6301,8201,8201,9501,9802,0902,1101,950
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-6.1
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-4.17.44.410.028.84.1-5.013.9-2.05.611.34.14.8-7.70.10.5-5.7

Congo

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

International Monetary Fund (IMF), World Bank, United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)1,127954.131,0061,1381,4761,8852,3362,1922,9352,6253,3643,9523,5563,5613,4932,0671,8362,0552,6182,534
GNI per capita (US dollars)2,5102,5802,7302,8002,6602,8002,9603,0103,3603,4603,8203,8704,1404,3204,8305,8405,380
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-5.6
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)4.61.01.8-1.90.64.49.4-9.82.79.011.5-1.76.7-4.97.0-15.3-5.3

Democratic Republic of the Congo

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

International Monetary Fund (IMF), World Bank, United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)397.03146.54165.77160.84171.72189.03218.02245.82280.40257.77288.02334.39368.39398.63425.33435.98409.05407.71495.64500.55
GNI per capita (US dollars)410.00390.00400.00420.00450.00470.00500.00520.00530.00550.00570.00600.00630.00640.00700.00740.00730.00
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)0.4
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-9.2-4.80.02.43.42.82.02.82.8-0.53.63.43.64.95.93.4-0.9

Djibouti

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

International Monetary Fund (IMF), World Bank, United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)1,2231,2361,2411,2711,3121,3581,4331,5371,7351,7411,8342,0112,1382,2362,3592,5332,6382,7112,7872,936
GNI per capita (US dollars)1,7401,7601,8101,9802,1102,2001,0721,1561,2951,2931,3381,4241,5211,6581,8602,0002,143
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)2.5
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-1.7-0.31.41.51.41.610.93.33.33.71.82.73.03.27.17.97.0

Equatorial Guinea

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

International Monetary Fund (IMF), World Bank, United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)1,8812,6143,0935,4208,20910,80612,73215,76222,74216,53017,13621,45221,55820,24719,24611,2139,1969,69210,4538,927
GNI per capita (US dollars)5,5305,5207,2706,6308,13014,19023,33026,79028,49024,80019,40022,23024,06022,66021,70019,44017,020
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-6.7
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)8.661.115.49.018.94.20.710.112.5-3.2-12.91.93.7-8.1-3.6-12.6-12.0

Eritrea

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

International Monetary Fund (IMF), World Bank, United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)141.35146.02137.37159.18197.15189.88203.75215.91190.33260.82311.99395.77422.28358.54466.62352.32380.49323.51331.86342.60
GNI per capita (US dollars)1,3301,4301,4401,3801,3901,4401,4301,4601,3201,3501,3701,500671.80746.24846.01977.841,083
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)2.6
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-2.5-15.05.2-0.4-5.7-1.4-3.3-0.7-11.52.00.36.65.02.60.80.5-0.4

Gabon

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

International Monetary Fund (IMF), World Bank, United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)4,4774,0664,2105,0165,8386,9437,2718,65210,4187,8578,93310,8939,9039,7619,7477,4537,0827,3708,2208,112
GNI per capita (US dollars)11,93012,56012,90012,83012,29013,61012,65013,11012,64012,72013,07013,71014,81015,42016,65016,43016,720
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-1.2
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-3.7-0.2-4.2-0.1-1.9-1.7-5.93.2-6.4-3.33.63.51.72.11.10.9-0.5

Sao Tome and Principe

Per Capita GDP in US Dollars

International Monetary Fund (IMF), World Bank, United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
GDP per capita (US dollars)550.52505.21552.89647.95692.69809.41839.55885.101,1171,0841,1081,2731,3431,5691,7631,5701,6731,7681,9431,933
GNI per capita (US dollars)477.671,5601,5901,7201,7801,9402,2302,3302,4302,4502,6002,7002,7202,9103,1003,1303,240
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)1.6
Real GDP per capita - Growth rate (%)-1.50.9-0.34.51.44.66.60.95.70.14.32.00.82.54.21.61.9


GDP per capita (US dollars)

International Monetary Fund (IMF)
Country2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
Algeria4,4815,4545,5755,4775,4664,1533,9194,0124,0813,980
Angola3,6414,7165,2455,4375,6264,3553,6774,3043,6213,038
Benin1,0371,1301,1461,2511,2921,0771,0871,1361,2421,217
Botswana6,3757,5047,7117,0077,4986,5396,9587,5847,9737,859
Burkina Faso576.48667.60674.21700.23704.98575.60582.99643.79715.77717.96
Burundi231.55247.10250.12267.70296.19294.50298.01312.46306.97309.87
Cabo Verde3,3133,6703,4083,5593,5352,9973,0843,2453,5793,599
Cameroon1,2821,4031,3571,4711,5521,3391,3781,4421,5561,515
Central African Republic492.08548.97555.40366.87403.23353.81373.30415.65448.74447.99
Chad1,0471,1631,1561,1801,241946.88860.51827.15884.82861.25
Comoros1,3231,4501,4031,5011,5051,2601,2741,3051,3911,350
Congo3,3643,9523,5563,5613,4932,0671,8362,0552,6182,534
Cote d'Ivoire1,1931,2001,2201,3881,5281,3971,4511,5281,6811,691
Democratic Republic of the Congo288.02334.39368.39398.63425.33435.98409.05407.71495.64500.55
Djibouti1,8342,0112,1382,2362,3592,5332,6382,7112,7872,936
Egypt2,9223,0773,3833,4003,5243,7313,6862,4952,5733,047
Equatorial Guinea17,13621,45221,55820,24719,24611,2139,1969,69210,4538,927
Eritrea311.99395.77422.28358.54466.62352.32380.49323.51331.86342.60
Eswatini4,2644,6034,6284,3264,1333,7803,5374,0724,2674,177
Ethiopia360.83379.38493.32535.26613.10702.77777.29817.49852.88953.18
Gabon8,93310,8939,9039,7619,7477,4537,0827,3708,2208,112
Gambia, the860.64762.76742.78700.52607.43649.51684.00676.66712.51755.05
Ghana1,7462,1242,1842,3901,9631,7541,9412,0382,2172,223
Guinea631.29540.56637.79712.98729.80712.05679.95794.60910.06981.02
Guinea-Bissau582.50736.85649.04671.13662.38643.92708.39793.77822.01786.29
Kenya1,0391,0551,2391,3191,4311,4531,5221,6841,8311,998
Lesotho1,3101,4321,3591,2741,3301,1671,2071,3251,3331,339
Liberia550.36640.71707.71777.48777.02764.41772.39754.66727.80703.83
Madagascar414.15456.33444.96462.46452.81400.35406.41447.57459.26463.87
Malawi442.77493.84359.59317.47343.98353.51294.76325.01349.94370.75
Mali732.40861.87801.10827.34872.03772.64802.40854.15926.54924.18
Mauritania1,3221,5371,5131,6181,4891,3031,2351,2691,3191,392
Mauritius8,0009,1979,2919,63710,1529,2599,68110,48511,22811,361
Morocco2,8973,1122,9803,2003,2602,9652,9973,1483,3663,345
Mozambique429.95524.89589.82605.00619.91528.93379.00426.09474.51484.41
Namibia5,4115,8716,0395,7945,7185,1604,8545,7256,0135,842
Niger347.99374.82390.33414.52428.44362.72366.06376.62414.33405.10
Nigeria2,3282,5442,7562,9983,2232,7262,1801,9722,0332,222
Rwanda584.96651.63707.58709.83727.97736.38734.82773.85786.53824.93
Sao Tome and Principe1,1081,2731,3431,5691,7631,5701,6731,7681,9431,933
Senegal1,2581,3461,3021,3431,3611,1871,2351,3211,4411,428
Seychelles10,80511,64712,00014,76214,70114,78615,21915,91616,57517,052
Sierra Leone410.60457.92578.30731.07721.56599.57522.36503.35539.21546.65
South Africa7,3127,9977,4886,8246,4305,7325,2676,1206,3546,100
South Sudan1,6451,0411,3371,3101,225281.51273.14353.17275.18
Sudan1,6372,0341,3961,4631,6281,6981,4031,127816.54714.30
Togo527.79579.67565.02613.62633.07563.76587.60615.67670.32671.40
Tunisia4,1404,2574,1384,1994,2743,8283,6663,4533,4223,287
Uganda662.22669.30755.42767.24775.10646.89676.95702.45724.21770.06
United Republic of Tanzania732.32768.16867.86970.351,031947.90966.291,0031,0401,105
Zambia1,4561,6361,7251,8401,7271,3101,2531,5011,5031,307
Zimbabwe975.851,1321,3101,4221,4151,4251,4091,5161,434859.95

Select country: