Growth Rate of GDP and its breakdown




Angola


Growth Rate of GDP and its breakdown

Indicator201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Final consumption expenditure - Growth rate (%)15.07.012.14.2-0.12.0-2.6...............
Private final consumption - Growth rate (%)10.29.88.312.73.05.92.2...............
Government final consumption - Growth rate (%)27.20.621.4-14.1-8.8-10.5-20.7...............
Gross capital formation - Growth rate (%)10.67.21.63.5-1.9-19.54.6...............
Gross fixed capital formation - Growth rate (%)10.37.31.73.3-2.3-7.74.6...............
Exports of goods and services - Growth rate (%)-5.15.2-1.20.7-14.7-18.4-5.0...............
Less imports of goods and services - Growth rate (%)11.0-0.14.4-5.2-23.9-24.72.7...............
Expenditure on GDP at constant purchaser's values - Growth rate (%)3.58.55.04.80.9-2.6-2.5...............
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - Growth rate (%).....................-1.6-1.5.........
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - Growth rate (%)7.97.12.615.911.23.90.5...............
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - Growth rate (%).....................-6.63.5.........
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - Growth rate (%)-3.68.5-0.2-5.012.10.3-3.7...............
Manufacturing - Growth rate (%).....................0.6-3.3.........
Manufacturing - Growth rate (%)9.19.26.2-10.112.311.81.4...............
Construction - Growth rate (%).....................0.0-3.2.........
Construction - Growth rate (%)7.223.914.62.9-1.32.52.5...............
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - Growth rate (%).....................-0.4-2.6.........
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - Growth rate (%)6.93.77.115.3-8.3-4.81.4...............
Transport and communications - Growth rate (%).....................-0.1-2.9.........
Transport and communications - Growth rate (%)37.38.010.49.14.7-0.61.8...............
Other Activities - Growth rate (%).....................3.8-5.2.........
Other Activities - Growth rate (%)5.26.64.62.5-1.4-6.71.5...............
Total Value Added - Growth rate (%)4.28.55.04.52.0-1.82.0...............


Final consumption expenditure - Growth rate (%)

Country200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
Algeria6.95.77.34.23.53.33.62.61.7
Angola4.14.215.07.012.14.2-0.12.0-2.6
Benin3.21.62.33.44.33.62.93.13.4
Botswana4.97.47.22.711.33.63.52.24.4
Burkina Faso1.73.04.67.06.36.04.61.416.0
Burundi-2.72.39.03.611.34.0-3.13.53.4
Cabo Verde6.3-0.53.01.21.82.13.30.613.2
Cameroon2.53.73.74.46.15.15.23.33.3
Central African Republic-0.21.53.63.3-32.54.313.65.62.2
Chad8.515.9-2.56.77.5-12.48.21.6-7.9
Comoros5.21.79.28.99.33.61.41.42.4
Congo1.77.812.86.09.54.4-9.09.6-16.4
Cote d'Ivoire3.94.5-5.39.44.210.212.411.24.0
Democratic Republic of the Congo0.211.9-4.618.311.47.36.1-0.2-3.0
Djibouti-11.010.418.810.4-7.89.65.610.66.3
Egypt5.74.25.36.13.24.93.64.64.0
Equatorial Guinea5.69.810.46.520.91.80.90.33.3
Eritrea6.12.5-8.00.21.6-0.522.57.55.2
Eswatini6.57.6-2.02.73.10.92.02.40.9
Ethiopia6.017.04.23.511.16.34.93.6-1.0
Gabon5.47.78.26.19.44.20.42.0-12.8
Gambia, the0.811.8-10.87.72.23.811.4-3.88.5
Ghana0.317.315.62.913.56.8-1.6-5.35.8
Guinea3.83.28.99.014.6-1.67.14.90.1
Guinea-Bissau0.45.94.3-5.00.86.311.311.58.1
Kenya5.26.85.96.08.03.86.15.37.2
Lesotho2.15.75.55.43.53.21.41.82.4
Liberia3.15.7-4.1-1.8-16.238.6-1.4-2.17.4
Libya-1.04.0-50.584.357.9-52.9-45.1-23.350.1
Madagascar-3.52.72.52.72.81.41.74.010.9
Malawi-1.7-0.26.2-0.66.36.23.32.75.1
Mali14.810.17.89.56.410.215.310.07.7
Mauritania0.79.2-0.89.42.43.34.60.05.1
Mauritius2.62.62.52.72.52.92.92.93.1
Morocco9.24.36.36.84.34.72.73.33.5
Mozambique6.35.26.89.77.84.66.63.33.7
Namibia11.0-3.78.27.88.26.312.87.4-5.4
Niger6.62.95.44.14.17.36.75.54.2
Nigeria27.9-7.8-2.2-0.217.2-0.10.3-6.40.1
Rwanda11.45.67.98.63.49.716.11.03.1
Sao Tome and Principe1.7-8.019.74.912.16.6-12.04.01.3
Senegal3.52.22.03.02.15.04.65.16.2
Seychelles-14.317.318.41.36.04.55.01.5-0.3
Sierra Leone8.1-12.931.77.927.0-15.41.411.2-0.7
Somalia2.52.72.62.52.64.02.73.13.2
South Africa-0.83.74.53.72.31.01.31.01.8
South Sudan1.38.41.8-7.88.86.78.66.010.1
Sudan14.84.21.6-1.71.23.73.03.33.3
Togo2.86.98.20.85.56.97.33.39.2
Tunisia4.04.14.54.63.23.83.43.00.6
Uganda7.212.05.1-1.23.98.16.2-4.54.0
United Republic of Tanzania7.03.07.55.110.43.40.39.34.4
Zambia8.48.98.95.34.78.41.02.611.3
Zimbabwe95.09.512.232.3-7.3-1.38.9-7.20.4

Select country: