GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in National currency




Angola


GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in National currency

Indicator201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - National Currency (millions)549,953564,203654,000727,519755,799834,011..................
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - National Currency (millions)3,493,2373,487,4833,313,7033,716,1783,728,4083,825,330..................
Manufacturing - National Currency (millions)459,494487,861438,388492,441550,621576,323..................
Construction - National Currency (millions)923,2541,057,6191,087,7691,073,9831,101,3241,116,483..................
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - National Currency (millions)1,436,7611,538,2601,774,1301,626,3261,547,6411,558,806..................
Transport, storage and communication (ISIC I) - National Currency (millions)508,812561,804613,208642,119638,035666,169..................
Other Activities - National Currency (millions)1,777,9881,858,9801,906,1871,879,9661,753,5201,728,094..................
Total Value Added - National Currency (millions)8,749,1649,186,7079,596,0819,783,9069,609,9359,805,835..................


Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - National Currency (millions)

Country201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Algeria1,133,0291,214,6071,314,2051,347,0601,427,8831,453,5851,468,121
Angola513,627549,953564,203654,000727,519755,799834,011
Botswana2,1651,9802,0072,0002,0062,0172,060
Burkina Faso1,389,5621,497,5281,526,5121,564,9221,510,5231,561,4981,499,331
Burundi936,681957,1821,037,8471,004,478989,7041,012,9861,005,107
Cabo Verde11,64812,69012,52212,50113,51313,04010,358
Cameroon1,869,0431,937,3872,073,4792,201,7272,318,2082,435,0452,513,254
Central African Republic411,856420,655229,880215,714223,220236,017243,569
Chad1,499,4581,620,9151,774,9021,803,3001,884,4482,067,2402,131,486
Comoros108,829113,281128,614130,956132,284136,998140,527
Congo277,029320,500322,690322,740327,104344,681336,007
Cote d'Ivoire3,138,5743,172,8893,295,8023,821,4093,934,2424,195,4784,707,501
Democratic Republic of the Congo4,335,9424,485,6864,676,1194,897,7695,125,8405,292,8615,376,216
Djibouti3,3223,7513,8413,7713,7183,8824,019
Egypt165,351170,178175,288180,558186,103191,867198,085
Equatorial Guinea95,653103,440111,513119,521133,565144,947152,758
Eritrea5,8126,1766,6506,7987,1467,4587,628
Eswatini3,4913,9374,1623,8513,9843,7543,772
Ethiopia174,353182,935195,920206,592219,768224,879245,009
Gabon284,576297,883311,440341,567369,811412,868460,821
Gambia, the10,49811,14910,9549,59910,63811,08710,189
Ghana16,27316,64817,59317,75918,15918,68719,829
Guinea7,298,7007,654,8008,066,7008,429,0009,026,7009,425,9999,597,046
Guinea-Bissau207,713207,605215,345201,395207,254218,297217,629
Kenya805,427829,155875,317913,541962,3501,007,6021,023,810
Lesotho9439111,1341,1741,0931,3451,213
Liberia7478308669109949811,015
Libya788692887423216169270
Madagascar6,118,1926,267,8245,921,2546,021,1375,926,3966,005,9686,035,119
Malawi323,464326,761347,179368,910365,106364,903388,036
Mali1,734,9622,353,2262,400,1702,683,2152,916,0513,219,1233,434,691
Mauritania237,521255,335252,782258,343269,452276,727285,582
Mauritius11,60711,73511,79312,22612,25712,71412,683
Morocco111,576102,141126,873120,983123,916112,469141,791
Mozambique98,209100,157102,047105,854109,143111,982116,819
Namibia6,9917,1286,3156,6636,2926,5967,113
Niger1,124,0401,291,6381,284,9141,394,1191,420,3031,577,2021,666,363
Nigeria13,429,37914,329,70614,750,52315,380,38915,952,22016,607,33717,179,495
Rwanda990,5191,057,9871,092,8331,165,4911,223,3201,270,7701,354,549
Sao Tome and Principe424430426446461460463
Senegal1,072,0691,167,6421,188,8911,215,2001,344,5141,415,9711,572,375
Seychelles278279342318305308283
Sierra Leone5,695,1665,914,2436,183,5106,233,2066,453,4516,705,8087,006,052
Somalia18,544,95018,544,95019,027,11919,902,36620,320,31620,950,24621,634,620
South Africa66,91368,09371,14375,98271,15363,86975,185
South Sudan1,6056991,0551,3361,1571,091946
Sudan52,41850,78952,27253,86055,40457,42359,231
Togo522,556532,759515,894554,068554,117572,781593,357
Tunisia5,2405,5455,3445,5986,2865,7515,898
Uganda10,650,69510,687,44910,970,54711,266,83711,716,46811,682,02912,209,110
United Republic of Tanzania13,565,45014,006,13614,454,25614,943,16615,293,24015,614,55016,168,972
Zambia9,87110,2059,8139,9179,1509,49010,419
Zimbabwe1,1731,2651,2331,5161,4371,3861,451

Select country: