GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars




Angola


GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars

Indicator201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Final consumption expenditure - current USD (millions)............63,57964,84663,191...............
Private final consumption - current USD (millions)............45,62748,31749,397...............
Government final consumption - current USD (millions)............17,38215,55212,327...............
Gross capital formation - current USD (millions)............28,87923,23724,311...............
Gross fixed capital formation - current USD (millions)............28,72526,51027,736...............
Change in inventories - current USD (millions)............-41.5-10.3-10.7...............
Exports of goods and services - current USD (millions)............43,70435,66433,872...............
Less imports of goods and services - current USD (millions)............29,79422,42323,028...............
Expenditure on GDP at constant purchaser's values - current USD (billions)86.794.198.810410510299.3...............
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - current USD (millions)............7,9168,2249,075...............
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - current USD (millions)............40,43540,56841,622...............
Manufacturing - current USD (millions)............5,3585,9916,271...............
Construction - current USD (millions)............11,68611,98312,148...............
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - current USD (millions)............17,69616,83916,961...............
Transport and communications - current USD (millions)............6,9876,9427,248...............
Other Activities - current USD (millions)............20,45519,08018,803...............
Total Value Added - current USD (millions)............106,456104,563106,695...............


Final consumption expenditure - current USD (millions)

Country200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
Algeria102,971105,682107,481
Angola63,57964,84663,191
Benin7,4027,6297,890
Botswana11,57111,83012,350
Burkina Faso9,88510,02711,628
Burundi2,6642,7562,850
Cabo Verde1,5171,5271,729
Cameroon27,07127,96828,891
Central African Republic1,7291,8261,867
Chad8,6138,7518,057
Comoros1,2631,2801,312
Congo6,4707,0895,930
Cote d'Ivoire26,34229,29130,462
Democratic Republic of the Congo24,60924,55423,813
Djibouti1,1131,2311,308
Egypt230,392240,889250,465
Equatorial Guinea8,3468,3698,647
Eritrea2,6442,8412,988
Eswatini4,8444,9585,002
Ethiopia31,88333,02132,697
Gabon8,3168,4837,400
Gambia, the1,5491,4901,616
Ghana50,24747,56250,323
Guinea9,0889,5319,536
Guinea-Bissau1,0921,2181,317
Kenya48,79051,36455,050
Lesotho3,7363,8023,892
Liberia1,6271,5931,710
Libya11,0558,47812,722
Madagascar9,66910,05611,155
Malawi9,0829,3279,801
Mali15,05216,55017,830
Mauritania3,7103,7103,898
Mauritius9,95310,23910,552
Morocco91,08594,13697,467
Mozambique13,77514,22714,754
Namibia15,14816,26315,390
Niger6,5046,8607,148
Nigeria316,593296,270296,520
Rwanda8,4618,5428,809
Sao Tome and Principe289301305
Senegal17,26918,15619,289
Seychelles1,1661,1841,180
Sierra Leone3,4523,8403,813
Somalia1,0251,0571,091
South Africa337,254340,635346,876
South Sudan10,40111,02812,144
Sudan48,91150,53952,212
Togo4,2494,3894,793
Tunisia42,42543,67743,957
Uganda21,49320,52021,350
United Republic of Tanzania32,18535,17036,706
Zambia17,05117,50119,475
Zimbabwe15,92214,77014,831

Select country: