GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars




Angola


GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars

Indicator201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - current USD (millions).........7,9168,2249,075..................
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - current USD (millions).........40,43540,56841,622..................
Manufacturing - current USD (millions).........5,3585,9916,271..................
Construction - current USD (millions).........11,68611,98312,148..................
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - current USD (millions).........17,69616,83916,961..................
Transport, storage and communication (ISIC I) - current USD (millions).........6,9876,9427,248..................
Other Activities - current USD (millions).........20,45519,08018,803..................
Total Value Added - current USD (millions).........106,456104,563106,695..................


Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - current USD (millions)

Country201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Algeria19,19619,54119,737
Angola7,9168,2249,075
Botswana295297303
Burkina Faso3,0503,1533,027
Burundi804823817
Cabo Verde162157124
Cameroon4,6814,9175,074
Central African Republic451477492
Chad3,8054,1744,304
Comoros356369378
Congo660696678
Cote d'Ivoire7,9448,4719,505
Democratic Republic of the Congo5,6585,8435,935
Djibouti20.921.822.6
Egypt33,10334,12835,234
Equatorial Guinea270293308
Eritrea465485496
Eswatini544513515
Ethiopia15,25115,60617,003
Gabon747834930
Gambia, the380396364
Ghana12,69013,05913,856
Guinea1,5761,6461,676
Guinea-Bissau418441439
Kenya12,14612,71712,921
Lesotho149184166
Liberia9949811,015
Libya171134213
Madagascar2,8362,8742,888
Malawi2,4262,4252,579
Mali5,8886,5006,935
Mauritania9771,0031,035
Mauritius398413412
Morocco14,72213,36216,846
Mozambique3,2143,2973,440
Namibia859901972
Niger2,8683,1843,365
Nigeria106,137110,496114,303
Rwanda2,0982,1792,323
Sao Tome and Principe24.924.925.1
Senegal2,7152,8593,175
Seychelles25.325.523.4
Sierra Leone1,6221,6861,761
Somalia650670692
South Africa9,7198,72410,269
South Sudan502473410
Sudan24,02624,90125,686
Togo1,1191,1561,198
Tunisia4,3914,0184,120
Uganda5,3815,3655,607
United Republic of Tanzania10,85211,08011,473
Zambia1,9071,9782,172
Zimbabwe1,4371,3861,451

Select country: