GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars




Angola

GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Final consumption expenditure - current USD (millions)63,57964,84663,191
Private final consumption - current USD (millions)45,62748,31749,397
Government final consumption - current USD (millions)17,38215,55212,327
Gross capital formation - current USD (millions)28,87923,23724,311
Gross fixed capital formation - current USD (millions)28,72526,51027,736
Change in inventories - current USD (millions)-41.5-10.3-10.7
Exports of goods and services - current USD (millions)43,70435,66433,872
Less imports of goods and services - current USD (millions)29,79422,42323,028
Expenditure on GDP at constant purchaser's values - current USD (billions)94.198.8103.5104.5101.899.3
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - current USD (millions)7,9168,2249,075
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - current USD (millions)40,43540,56841,622
Manufacturing - current USD (millions)5,3585,9916,271
Construction - current USD (millions)11,68611,98312,148
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - current USD (millions)17,69616,83916,961
Transport and communications - current USD (millions)6,9876,9427,248
Other Activities - current USD (millions)20,45519,08018,803
Total Value Added - current USD (millions)106,456104,563106,695

Burundi

GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Final consumption expenditure - current USD (millions)2,6642,7562,850
Private final consumption - current USD (millions)2,1282,1762,258
Government final consumption - current USD (millions)557.4610.3620.8
Gross capital formation - current USD (millions)368.3359.9306.3
Gross fixed capital formation - current USD (millions)338.4330.5281.3
Change in inventories - current USD (millions)26.526.022.1
Exports of goods and services - current USD (millions)193.8224.8228.9
Less imports of goods and services - current USD (millions)843.8891.4893.7
Expenditure on GDP at constant purchaser's values - current USD (billions)2.22.32.42.42.52.5
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - current USD (millions)804.1823.1816.7
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - current USD (millions)261.9264.7271.6
Manufacturing - current USD (millions)242.7245.5253.1
Construction - current USD (millions)90.4102.7105.0
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - current USD (millions)137.396.984.7
Transport and communications - current USD (millions)131.9112.0128.8
Other Activities - current USD (millions)813.7933.41,025
Total Value Added - current USD (millions)2,2182,3012,389

Cameroon

GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Final consumption expenditure - current USD (millions)27,07127,96828,891
Private final consumption - current USD (millions)23,27424,05225,083
Government final consumption - current USD (millions)3,7943,9153,853
Gross capital formation - current USD (millions)8,3378,8829,258
Gross fixed capital formation - current USD (millions)8,6149,0269,386
Exports of goods and services - current USD (millions)7,5237,4767,357
Less imports of goods and services - current USD (millions)9,3859,2409,187
Expenditure on GDP at constant purchaser's values - current USD (billions)28.530.031.833.635.136.4
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - current USD (millions)4,6814,9175,074
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - current USD (millions)7,9828,1398,085
Manufacturing - current USD (millions)4,7574,9955,318
Construction - current USD (millions)1,5521,7141,866
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - current USD (millions)6,2166,5726,875
Transport and communications - current USD (millions)2,7542,8452,978
Other Activities - current USD (millions)7,8658,2478,580
Total Value Added - current USD (millions)31,01432,42133,484

Central African Republic

GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Final consumption expenditure - current USD (millions)1,7291,8261,867
Private final consumption - current USD (millions)1,5371,6201,673
Government final consumption - current USD (millions)194.4207.7198.4
Gross capital formation - current USD (millions)195.1198.6211.0
Gross fixed capital formation - current USD (millions)173.3176.5187.4
Change in inventories - current USD (millions)21.221.622.9
Exports of goods and services - current USD (millions)196.3220.4223.0
Less imports of goods and services - current USD (millions)789.5867.0851.3
Expenditure on GDP at constant purchaser's values - current USD (billions)2.11.41.41.41.51.6
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - current USD (millions)450.7476.5491.8
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - current USD (millions)374.6380.1408.5
Manufacturing - current USD (millions)348.9351.2379.1
Construction - current USD (millions)33.636.237.8
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - current USD (millions)250.8262.3273.7
Transport and communications - current USD (millions)54.356.859.3
Other Activities - current USD (millions)302.3314.1326.6
Total Value Added - current USD (millions)1,4631,5241,594

Chad

GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Final consumption expenditure - current USD (millions)8,6138,7518,057
Private final consumption - current USD (millions)6,8406,9506,319
Government final consumption - current USD (millions)1,7971,8261,764
Gross capital formation - current USD (millions)3,0872,0562,517
Gross fixed capital formation - current USD (millions)2,5771,7162,102
Change in inventories - current USD (millions)509.9339.6415.8
Exports of goods and services - current USD (millions)4,9654,5333,778
Less imports of goods and services - current USD (millions)3,2243,1853,170
Expenditure on GDP at constant purchaser's values - current USD (billions)12.812.212.613.112.712.3
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - current USD (millions)3,8054,1744,304
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - current USD (millions)4,1783,7803,455
Manufacturing - current USD (millions)645.4768.0660.7
Construction - current USD (millions)504.5162.0430.8
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - current USD (millions)2,2102,2161,910
Transport and communications - current USD (millions)891.9873.2789.0
Other Activities - current USD (millions)1,3711,2831,263
Total Value Added - current USD (millions)13,01612,55212,196

Congo

GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Final consumption expenditure - current USD (millions)6,4707,0895,930
Private final consumption - current USD (millions)2,9864,8003,941
Government final consumption - current USD (millions)3,0202,2901,989
Gross capital formation - current USD (millions)9,2379,1916,257
Gross fixed capital formation - current USD (millions)9,2369,1906,256
Change in inventories - current USD (millions)1.51.51.0
Exports of goods and services - current USD (millions)7,5977,1077,836
Less imports of goods and services - current USD (millions)9,60610,4817,755
Expenditure on GDP at constant purchaser's values - current USD (billions)15.214.816.214.113.713.3
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - current USD (millions)660.4695.9678.4
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - current USD (millions)6,3015,6436,286
Manufacturing - current USD (millions)791.5787.4780.9
Construction - current USD (millions)944.71,1701,116
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - current USD (millions)1,4941,3461,194
Transport and communications - current USD (millions)1,3891,2591,132
Other Activities - current USD (millions)2,3512,2651,995
Total Value Added - current USD (millions)13,38712,66412,600

Democratic Republic of the Congo

GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Final consumption expenditure - current USD (millions)24,60924,55423,813
Private final consumption - current USD (millions)21,32921,84822,353
Government final consumption - current USD (millions)3,2632,7221,543
Gross capital formation - current USD (millions)10,13910,26413,457
Gross fixed capital formation - current USD (millions)10,15010,27513,472
Exports of goods and services - current USD (millions)17,24817,07918,228
Less imports of goods and services - current USD (millions)19,34618,24119,946
Expenditure on GDP at constant purchaser's values - current USD (billions)24.726.829.331.332.133.3
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - current USD (millions)5,6585,8435,935
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - current USD (millions)13,89514,21715,073
Manufacturing - current USD (millions)5,1565,6015,735
Construction - current USD (millions)342.7275.6362.2
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - current USD (millions)3,2363,4853,606
Transport and communications - current USD (millions)3,1343,2103,329
Other Activities - current USD (millions)3,9094,0384,086
Total Value Added - current USD (millions)29,85530,64732,066

Equatorial Guinea

GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Final consumption expenditure - current USD (millions)8,3468,3698,647
Private final consumption - current USD (millions)5,2765,4405,675
Government final consumption - current USD (millions)3,0612,9252,970
Gross capital formation - current USD (millions)3,3121,9071,479
Gross fixed capital formation - current USD (millions)3,3431,9241,496
Change in inventories - current USD (millions)26.716.68.8
Exports of goods and services - current USD (millions)11,34810,2939,831
Less imports of goods and services - current USD (millions)6,2955,2665,120
Expenditure on GDP at constant purchaser's values - current USD (billions)18.818.018.116.515.014.6
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - current USD (millions)269.7292.7308.4
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - current USD (millions)9,8999,1288,650
Manufacturing - current USD (millions)3,3683,5403,868
Construction - current USD (millions)1,276776.1668.3
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - current USD (millions)1,096961.0952.9
Transport and communications - current USD (millions)831.6859.6821.7
Other Activities - current USD (millions)3,2923,1913,336
Total Value Added - current USD (millions)16,54615,12414,639

Gabon

GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Final consumption expenditure - current USD (millions)8,3168,4837,400
Private final consumption - current USD (millions)5,9526,1375,308
Government final consumption - current USD (millions)2,3772,3652,105
Gross capital formation - current USD (millions)5,7305,9475,900
Gross fixed capital formation - current USD (millions)6,0586,2886,238
Change in inventories - current USD (millions)-328.2-340.7-337.9
Exports of goods and services - current USD (millions)9,1199,1559,128
Less imports of goods and services - current USD (millions)5,5685,5804,475
Expenditure on GDP at constant purchaser's values - current USD (billions)16.217.117.818.518.919.1
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - current USD (millions)746.7833.6930.4
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - current USD (millions)7,9557,9487,997
Manufacturing - current USD (millions)784.6875.4915.0
Construction - current USD (millions)865.8856.1844.7
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - current USD (millions)788.4785.0786.4
Transport and communications - current USD (millions)1,0051,0641,110
Other Activities - current USD (millions)5,0295,2003,851
Total Value Added - current USD (millions)17,26117,70616,041

Sao Tome and Principe

GDP and its breakdown at constant 2010 prices in US Dollars

United Nations Statistics Division
Indicator2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Final consumption expenditure - current USD (millions)289.2300.7304.5
Private final consumption - current USD (millions)215.9226.4230.9
Government final consumption - current USD (millions)68.865.661.6
Gross capital formation - current USD (millions)52.947.047.7
Gross fixed capital formation - current USD (millions)52.947.047.7
Exports of goods and services - current USD (millions)75.375.077.1
Less imports of goods and services - current USD (millions)148.8137.8133.0
Expenditure on GDP at constant purchaser's values - current USD (billions)0.20.20.20.20.30.3
Agriculture, hunting , forestry and Fishing - current USD (millions)24.924.925.1
Mining, Manufacturing, Utilities - current USD (millions)26.829.231.2
Manufacturing - current USD (millions)18.420.521.9
Construction - current USD (millions)15.817.417.1
Wholesale & retail trade, restaurants, hotels - current USD (millions)75.880.182.7
Transport and communications - current USD (millions)29.828.428.3
Other Activities - current USD (millions)57.060.262.8
Total Value Added - current USD (millions)231.2241.5248.6


Final consumption expenditure - current USD (millions)

United Nations Statistics Division
Country2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Algeria102,971105,682107,481
Angola63,57964,84663,191
Benin7,4027,6297,890
Botswana11,57111,83012,350
Burkina Faso9,88510,02711,628
Burundi2,6642,7562,850
Cabo Verde1,5171,5271,729
Cameroon27,07127,96828,891
Central African Republic1,7291,8261,867
Chad8,6138,7518,057
Comoros1,2631,2801,312
Congo6,4707,0895,930
Cote d'Ivoire26,34229,29130,462
Democratic Republic of the Congo24,60924,55423,813
Djibouti1,1131,2311,308
Egypt230,392240,889250,465
Equatorial Guinea8,3468,3698,647
Eritrea2,6442,8412,988
Eswatini4,8444,9585,002
Ethiopia31,88333,02132,697
Gabon8,3168,4837,400
Gambia, the1,5491,4901,616
Ghana50,24747,56250,323
Guinea9,0889,5319,536
Guinea-Bissau1,0921,2181,317
Kenya48,79051,36455,050
Lesotho3,7363,8023,892
Liberia1,6271,5931,710
Libya11,0558,47812,722
Madagascar9,66910,05611,155
Malawi9,0829,3279,801
Mali15,05216,55017,830
Mauritania3,7103,7103,898
Mauritius9,95310,23910,552
Morocco91,08594,13697,467
Mozambique13,77514,22714,754
Namibia15,14816,26315,390
Niger6,5046,8607,148
Nigeria316,593296,270296,520
Rwanda8,4618,5428,809
Sao Tome and Principe289.2300.7304.5
Senegal17,26918,15619,289
Seychelles1,1661,1841,180
Sierra Leone3,4523,8403,813
Somalia1,0251,0571,091
South Africa337,254340,635346,876
South Sudan10,40111,02812,144
Sudan48,91150,53952,212
Togo4,2494,3894,793
Tunisia42,42543,67743,957
Uganda21,49320,52021,350
United Republic of Tanzania32,18535,17036,706
Zambia17,05117,50119,475
Zimbabwe15,92214,77014,831

Select country: