Structural transformation indicators




Botswana


GDP and labour composition by major sector

Indicator201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Agriculture (%)2.83.02.52.32.42.22.22.22.2.........
Industry (%)38.833.034.836.433.235.233.3...............
Manufacturing (%)6.46.66.46.06.45.75.65.75.8.........
Services (%)58.464.062.661.364.462.564.5...............


Agriculture (%)

Country200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
Botswana3.22.82.83.02.52.32.42.22.22.22.2
Malawi32.831.932.333.333.533.632.431.632.031.130.8
South Africa3.02.62.52.42.32.42.32.52.62.42.1
Zambia12.010.010.29.98.87.35.36.54.33.03.4
Zimbabwe12.310.99.89.18.09.79.38.79.29.29.0

Select country: