Structural transformation indicators




Botswana


GDP and labour composition by major sector

Indicator201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
Agriculture, hunting, forestry, fishing (ISIC A-B) (%)3.02.52.32.42.22.22.22.12.4.........
Industry (%)33.034.836.433.235.232.832.431.027.7.........
Manufacturing (%)6.66.46.06.45.75.65.75.86.0.........
Services (%)64.062.661.364.462.565.065.466.869.9.........


Agriculture, hunting, forestry, fishing (ISIC A-B) (%)

Country201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Botswana2.83.02.52.32.42.22.22.22.12.4
Malawi30.429.929.228.526.525.024.423.124.526.7
South Africa2.52.42.32.42.32.52.62.42.12.7
Zambia10.29.98.87.35.36.54.33.63.13.1
Zimbabwe9.89.18.09.79.38.79.29.29.09.2

Select country: